INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

Schedule

July 5
Strategic Mission of Ukraine:
The Path to NATO and the EU
July 6
Practical Dimensions
of Ukraine’s Foreign Policy
July 7
Vectors of Ukraine's Foreign Policy.
Energy security

10:00 - 10:10
Volodymyr Zelensky

President of Ukraine

10:10-10:20
Dmytro Kuleba

Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine

10:20-10:30
Nikos Dendias

Minister of Foreign Affairs of Greece

І Session
10:30-11:30

EU-Ukraine Association Agreement

Moderator: Hennadiy Maksak

Executive Director of the Foreign Policy Council "Ukrainian Prism"

Emine Dzhaparova

First Deputy Foreign Minister of Ukraine

Taras Kachka

Deputy Minister for Economic Development, Trade and Agriculture of Ukraine. Trade Representative of Ukraine

Maryna Bardina

Deputy Chairperson of the Parliamentary Committee on Foreign Policy and Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation

Remi Duflot

Deputy Head of the EU Delegation to Ukraine

Dmytro Kysylevskiy

Deputy Chairperson of the Parliamentary Committee on Economic Development

Mihal Gergon

Deputy Ambassador of Poland to Ukraine

Tymofiy Mylovanov

President of the Kyiv School of Economics, Advisor to the Head of the Office of the President of Ukraine

Nazar Bobitsky

Director of the Brussels Office of Ukranian Business & Trade Association

ІІ Session
11:50-12:50

Ukraine's Path towards NATO Membership

Moderator: Serhiy Sydorenko

Editor of the “European Pravda”

Ihor Zhovkva

Deputy Head of the Office of the President of Ukraine

Emine Dzhaparova

First Deputy Foreign Minister of Ukraine

Heorhiy Tolkachov

Charge d’Affaires a.i. of the Mission of Ukraine to NATO

Maryna Bardina

Deputy Chairperson of the Parliamentary Committee on Foreign Policy and Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation

Kaimo Kuusk

Ambassador of the Republic of Estonia to Ukraine

Karina Leja

Deputy Head of Mission of the Embassy of the Republic of Latvia in Ukraine

10:30-10:40
Emine Dzhaparova

First Deputy Foreign Minister of Ukraine

І Session
10:40-11:40

The Crimean Platform — Ukraine’s Foreign Policy Tool for Crimea De-Occupation Strategy

Moderator: Alina Frolova

Deputy Chairperson of the Centre for Defence Strategies, expert member of the Crimean Platform

Snaver Seithkhalilev

Deputy Minister for Reintegration of the Temporarily Occupied Territories

Refat Chubarov

Chairman of the Crimean Tatar Mejlis

Anton Korinevych

Permanent Representative of the President of Ukraine in the Autonomous Republic of Crimea

Maria Mezentseva

Head of the Parliamentary Permanent Delegation to the PACE, Deputy Chairperson of the Parliamentary Committee on Ukraine's Integration into the European Union

Volodymyr Sheiko

General Director of the Ukrainian Institute

ІІ Session
12:00-12:40

Neighborhood Policy: Ukraine and EU States

Moderator: Alyona Hetmanchuk

Director of the New Europe Center

Vasyl Bodnar

Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine

Vadym Halaychuk

First Deputy Chairperson of the Parliamentary Committee on Ukraine's Integration into the European Union

Maria Mezentseva

Head of the Parliamentary Permanent Delegation to the PACE, Deputy Chairperson of the Parliamentary Committee on Ukraine's Integration into the European Union

Istvan Idyarto

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Hungary to Ukraine

12:40-12:50
Paul Grod

President, Ukrainian World Congress

ІІІ Session
12:50-14:20

Global Ukrainians Communities

Moderator: Iryna Klyuchkovska

Director of the International Institute of Education, Culture and Relations with Diaspora of the Lviv Polytechnic National University

Vasyl Bodnar

Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine

Svyatoslav Yurash

Chairperson of the Sub-Committee on Protecting Rights and Interests of Ukranians Abroad of the Parliamentary Committee on Foreign Policy and Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation

Andriy Deshchytsia

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Ukraine to Poland

Oleksandr Tsuprenko

Counselor of the Embassy of Ukraine to Slovak Republic

Marek Safin

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Slovak Republic to Ukraine

Mariya Kupriyanova

Executive Director of the Ukrainian World Congress

Larysa Dir

Head of the Department on Ukrainian Communities Abroad and Humanitarian Cooperation of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine

Stefan Romaniv

Vice-President of the Ukrainian World Congress, Chairman of the Australian Federation of Ukrainian Organizations

Oleksandr Korniyenko

Head of the Party “Sluha Narody”

Yaroslav Melnyk

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Ukraine to Italy

Oles Horodetskiy

Head of the Christian Union of Ukrainians in Italy

Andriy Futey

President of the Ukrainian Congress Committee of America

Dzvinka Kachur

President of the Ukrainian Association in South Africa

Oksana Pidsukha

director of the Museum of the Ukrainian Diaspora

10:30 - 10:40
Oleksiy Liubchenko

First Deputy Prime Minister - Minister of Economy

І Session
10:40-11:40

Foreign Policy Priority: Supporting Ukrainian Business in Global Markets

Moderator: Tetyana Miskova

Director of the Export Promotion Office of Ukraine

Dmytro Senik

Deputy Foreign Minister of Ukraine, Chief Digital Transformation Officer

Taras Kachka

Deputy Minister for Economic Development, Trade and Agriculture of Ukraine. Trade Representative of Ukraine

Oleksiy Ustenko

Member of the Parliamentary Committee on Finance, Tax and Customs Policy

Oleksandr Baldinyuk

President of the Ukrkondprom Association

Volodymyr Kolyadenko

Vice-President of the Kiev Chamber of Commerce and Industry

ІІ Session
12:00-13:00

Energy Diplomacy

Moderator: Svitlana Zalishchuk

International Affairs Advisor to the Naftogaz Chairman of the Board

Yevhen Yenin

Deputy Foreign Minister of Ukraine

Jean-Erik de Zagon

Head of the European Investment Bank in Ukraine

Torsten Woellert

Team Leader for the Energy and Environment of the Support Group for Ukraine in the European Commission

Yuriy Vitrenko

Chairman of the Board of Naftogaz

Lana Zerkal

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Advisor to the Minister of Energy of Ukraine

ІІІ Session
13:00-14:00

Ukraine’s Location Advantages: Setting Up Joint Projects on Transport, Infrastructure and Logistics

Moderator: Serhiy Vovk

General Director of the Center for Transport Strategies

Kyrylo Tymoshenko

Deputy Head of the Office of the President of Ukraine

Vasyl Bodnar

Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine

Giorgi Tskhakaia

Expert of the Office of Simple Solutions & Results

Pavlo Melnyk

Member of the Parliamentary Committee on Ukraine's Integration into the European Union