ECONOMY WITHOUT OLIGARCHS

Schedule

June 14
Presentation of the National
Economic Strategy 2030
June 15
De-Oligarchization
and Overcoming Corruption
June 16
Privatization of State Assets

10:30-10:40
Denys Shmyhal

Prime Minister of Ukraine

І Session
10:40-11:30

The National Economic Strategy 2030

Moderator: Andriy Dlyhach

General Director of the Advanter Group

Oleksiy Liubchenko

First Deputy Prime Minister - Minister of Economy

Kyrylo Kryvolap

Adviser to the Prime Minister of Ukraine, Executive Director of the Center for Economic Recovery

Andy Hunder

President of the American Chamber of Commerce in Ukraine

Anna Derevyanko

Executive Director of the European Business Association

ІІ Session
11:50-12:50

Industry as the Basis of the National Economy of Ukraine

Moderator: Dmytro Natalukha

Chairman of the Parliamentary Committee on Economic Affairs Parliamentary

Tymofiy Mylovanov

President of the Kyiv School of Economics, Advisor to the Head of the Office of the President of Ukraine

Volodymyr Vlasyuk

Chairman of the Committee for Industrial Modernization of Ukrainian Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Mauro Langobardo

General Director of ArcelorMittal Kryvyi Rih

SPECIAL Session
15:00 - 16:00

«Sailors, Anticorruption, Services for Sailors». Presentation of a Plan Aimed at Improving Public Services for Sailors and Overcoming Corruption in the Industry

Moderator: Oleksandra Azarkhina

Advisor to the Minister of Infrastructure

Oleksandr Kubrakov

Minister of Infrastructure of Ukraine

Mikheil Saakashvili

Head of the Executive Committee of the National Reforms Council of Ukraine

Yuriy Vaskov

Deputy Minister of Infrastructure of Ukraine

Danylo Molchanov

Deputy Chief of the USAID/UKAID Transparency and Accountability in Public Administration and Services (TAPAS)

Ivan Zatvarskiy

Chief of Digital Transformation Projects of the Ministry of Digital Transformation

Dmytro Belinskiy

Expert at the Office of Simple Solutions & Results

Kristina Korol

Head of Ukrainian Seafarers Union

Oleh Hryhoryuk

Head of the Marine Transport Workers' Trade Union Of Ukraine

Serhiy Kazantsev

Advisor to the Head of the Marine Transport Workers' Trade Union Of Ukraine

Ivan Niyaky

Director of Craneship company

Kseniya Pidruchna

Executive Director of the Association of Maritime Agencies of Ukraine

Mykhaylo Serebryakov

Project Manager at "Together Against Corruption" NGO

Oleh Novak

Chief Mechanic, Merchant Marine

10:30-10:40
Volodymyr Zelensky

President of Ukraine

10:40-10:50
Denys Shmyhal

Prime Minister of Ukraine

10:50 - 11:00
Gretta Fenner

Managing Director of the Basel Institute on Governance, Director of the Basel Institute’s International Centre for Asset Recovery

11:00 - 11:10
Iryna Venediktova

General Prosecutor of Ukraine

11:10 - 11:20
Anka Feldguzen

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Federal Republic of Germany to Ukraine

І Session
11:20 - 12:20

Countering Oligarchic Influence

Moderator: Olena Moshenets

Deputy Chairperson of the Parliamentary Committee on Anti-Corruption Policy

Oleksiy Danylov

Secretary of the National Security and Defense Council of Ukraine

Oleksandr Novikov

Head of the National Agency on Corruption Prevention

Tymofiy Mylovanov

President of the Kyiv School of Economics, Advisor to the Head of the Office of the President of Ukraine

Mikheil Saakashvili

Head of the Executive Committee of the National Reforms Council of Ukraine

Mathilde Mesnard

Deputy Director for Financial and Enterprise Affairs of the OECD

ІІ сесія
12:40 - 13:40

Anti-Oligarchic Legislation

Moderator: Halyna Yanchenko

Deputy Chairperson of the Parliamentary Committee on Anti-Corruption Policy

Ruslan Stefanchuk

First Deputy Chairman of The Verkhovna Rada

Denys Maluska

Minister of Justice of Ukraine

Andriy Kostin

Chairman of the Parliamentary Law Enforcement Committee

10:30-10:40
Kyrylo Tymoshenko

Deputy Head of the Office of the President of Ukraine

10:40-10:50
Dmytro Sennychenko

Head of the State Property Fund of Ukraine

І Session
10:50 - 11:50

Large-Scale Privatization

Moderator: Yuliya Belova

Deputy Head of the State Property Fund of Ukraine

Oleh Nemchinov

Minister of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine

Oleksandr Korniyenko

First Deputy Head of the Parliamentary Faction ‘Sluha Narodu’

Taras Yeleyko

Deputy Head of the State Property Fund of Ukraine

Oleh Ustenko

Advisor to the President of Ukraine

Serhiy Tsivkach

Executive Director of the Governmental Investment Promotion Office 'UkraineInvest'

Giorgi Tskhakaia

Expert of the Office of Simple Solutions & Results

ІІ Session
12:10 - 13:10

Small-Scale Privatization

Moderator: Yuliya Belova

Deputy Head of the State Property Fund of Ukraine

Kristina Holubitska

Deputy Minister of Economy of Ukraine

Andriy Motovilovets

Member of the Parliamentary Committee on Finance, Tax and Customs Policy

Olena Vysotska

Deputy Minister of Justice of Ukraine

Kostyantyn Koshelenko

Deputy Head of the State Property Fund of Ukraine

Oleksiy Sobolev

Director of the State Enterprise "PROZORRO.SALE"